Estimated Value: $455,000 - $589,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 B St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $502,975, approximately $119 per square foot. 310 B St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Greenville Office Park Llc
Bought by
Www White Horse Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Setzer Rick A and Setzer Sue Lynn
Bought by
Greenville Office Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Douglas and Edwards Alicia
Bought by
Foster Barbara Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Douglas and Edwards Alicia
Bought by
Setzer Rick A and Setzer Sue Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Www White Horse Rd Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Greenville Office Park Llc | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Barbara Brown | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Setzer Rick A | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Setzer Rick A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $14,754 | $4,452 | $10,302 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $17,905 | $3,182 | $14,723 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $15,570 | $6,180 | $9,390 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $15,570 | $6,180 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $15,570 | $6,180 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $15,570 | $6,180 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $20,592 | $6,504 | $14,088 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $15,822 | $5,616 | $10,206 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $11,113 | $907 | $10,206 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $11,113 | $907 | $10,206 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $11,113 | $907 | $10,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map