NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $6,008,000 - $8,847,255

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,179 Sq Ft
$2,287/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 310 Beach Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $7,271,814, approximately $2,287 per square foot. 310 Beach Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E
Bought by
Conroe Mark Gustav
Current Estimated Value
$7,271,814

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E
Bought by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Leroy William M and Leroy Paula M
Bought by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E
Bought by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
310 Beach Llc
Bought by
Norwine Christopher M and Norwine Aimee E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Mashouf Karim
Bought by
310 Beach Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
310 Beach Llc
Bought by
Mashouf Karim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Mashouf Karim
Bought by
310 Beach Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Bennington James L and Bennington Josephine K
Bought by
Mashouf Karim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Bennington James L and Bennington Josephine K
Bought by
Bennington James L and Bennington Josephine K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Cutter Edwarrd A
Bought by
Bennington James L and Bennington Josephine K

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conroe Mark Gustav $5,751,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Norwine Christopher M -- First American Title Company
Norwine Christopher M -- First American Title Company
Norwine Christopher M $668,500 First American Title Company
Norwine Christopher M -- None Available
Norwine Christopher M $2,625,000 First American Title Company
310 Beach Llc -- None Available
Mashouf Karim -- None Available
310 Beach Llc -- --
Mashouf Karim $2,750,000 --
Bennington James L -- Old Republic Title Company
Bennington James L -- Old Republic Title Company
Bennington James L $1,746,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Norwine Christopher M $337,000
Previous Owner Norwine Christopher M $1,000,000
Previous Owner Norwine Christopher M $1,000,000
Previous Owner Norwine Christopher M $1,725,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $83,484 $6,741,879 $3,680,228 $3,061,651
2024 $74,941 $6,215,002 $3,608,080 $2,606,922
2023 $70,292 $5,975,537 $3,537,360 $2,438,177
2022 $69,543 $5,858,370 $3,468,000 $2,390,370
2021 $40,164 $3,160,304 $2,022,371 $1,137,933
2020 $39,767 $3,127,922 $2,001,648 $1,126,274
2019 $39,126 $3,066,609 $1,962,412 $1,104,197
2018 $38,461 $3,006,491 $1,923,941 $1,082,550
2017 $37,911 $2,947,542 $1,886,218 $1,061,324
2016 $36,089 $2,855,448 $1,849,243 $1,006,205
2015 $35,550 $2,742,743 $1,776,253 $966,490
2014 $33,122 $2,563,312 $1,660,050 $903,262
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.