$440,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,784/month

Total Views 1,141
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

This inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and family room perfect for both everyday living and entertaining while also providing a separate living room for added space and flexibility. The home has been well maintained with numerous updates, including a newer sewer line and water line, HVAC system and ducts, water heater, and water filtration system. Additional upgrades include a modern stove & microwave, updated flooring, energy-efficient dual-pane windows, and a durable concrete driveway, making this home both comfortable and move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Karen Cooper

Partners Real Estate License #01462237 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Partners Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Property is zoned r1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Villa Dorado Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081-040-29

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Villa Dorado
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Kitchen/Family Combo, Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 297.30
  • Square Footage: 1480.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 440000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Side

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: r1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 081-040-29

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,249 $433,500 $132,600 $300,900
2024 $3,400 $273,298 $100,395 $172,903
2023 $3,324 $267,940 $98,427 $169,513
2022 $3,272 $262,688 $96,498 $166,190
2021 $3,144 $257,538 $94,606 $162,932
2020 $3,205 $254,898 $93,636 $161,262
2019 $3,193 $249,900 $91,800 $158,100
2018 $989 $75,711 $33,951 $41,760
2017 $938 $74,228 $33,286 $40,942
2016 $954 $72,773 $32,634 $40,139
2014 $909 $70,277 $31,514 $38,763
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $297 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $450,000 +5.9% $304 / Sq Ft
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Sold $425,000 -1.2% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $429,950 +75.5% $291 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $250,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $425,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $245,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $67,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $157,250 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title
Grant Deed $160,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $8,575 Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Previous Owner $240,562 FHA
Previous Owner $56,865 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $351,500 Balloon
Previous Owner $297,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $163,710 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226055811

MetroList

APN: 081-040-29

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.