310 Bittersweet Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Bittersweet Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $268,202, approximately $252 per square foot. 310 Bittersweet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Peine Kenneth A and Peine Barbara A
Bought by
Peine Kenneth A and Peine Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peine Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $40,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $32,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $32,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $29,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $29,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $26,581 | $0 | $0 |