310 Brown St Sumter, SC 29150
Morris College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,763 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Brown St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $96,191, approximately $103 per square foot. 310 Brown St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Bradley Paul Eugene
Bought by
Bradley Paul Eugene and Way Bertha Marie Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Paul Eugene | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $410 | $50 | $360 |
| 2024 | $59 | $410 | $50 | $360 |
| 2023 | $59 | $400 | $50 | $350 |
| 2022 | $57 | $400 | $50 | $350 |
| 2021 | $54 | $400 | $50 | $350 |
| 2020 | $54 | $800 | $50 | $750 |
| 2019 | $52 | $800 | $50 | $750 |
| 2018 | $51 | $800 | $50 | $750 |
| 2017 | $49 | $800 | $50 | $750 |