310 Cannery Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $661,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cannery Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $604,535, approximately $265 per square foot. 310 Cannery Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Ward Barbara
Bought by
Schuster Angel and Schuster Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,320
Outstanding Balance
$210,541
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Ward Barbara
Bought by
Schuster Angel and Schuster Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,320
Outstanding Balance
$210,541
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Ward Barbara and Ward Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Tortorete David L
Bought by
Simon John N and Simon Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Spenceola Farms L L C
Bought by
Tortorete David L and Tortorete Kelli R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Angel | $437,900 | -- | |
| Schuster Angel | $437,900 | -- | |
| Ward Barbara | $257,450 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $257,450 | -- | |
| Simon John N | $240,000 | -- | |
| Tortorete David L | $236,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Angel | $350,320 | |
| Closed | Schuster Angel | $350,320 | |
| Closed | Tortorete David L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $413,700 | $124,100 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $404,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $395,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $385,900 | $124,100 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $381,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $376,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $371,600 | $128,000 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $365,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map