310 Cardiel Ave Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cardiel Ave, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $303,806, approximately $238 per square foot. 310 Cardiel Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Roberts Coy Gene
Bought by
Ovando Roque and Ovando Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,477
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovando Roque | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ovando Roque | $76,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $129,996 | $33,979 | $96,017 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $124,950 | $32,660 | $92,290 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $122,501 | $32,020 | $90,481 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $120,100 | $31,393 | $88,707 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $118,870 | $31,072 | $87,798 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $116,540 | $30,463 | $86,077 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $114,256 | $29,866 | $84,390 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $112,017 | $29,281 | $82,736 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $109,821 | $28,707 | $81,114 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $108,172 | $28,276 | $79,896 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $106,054 | $27,723 | $78,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map