310 Cedar St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $214,564 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cedar St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $228,141, approximately $271 per square foot. 310 Cedar St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $170,500 | $28,500 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $157,000 | $28,500 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $148,900 | $28,500 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $143,000 | $28,500 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $132,900 | $23,600 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $126,000 | $23,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $122,800 | $23,600 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $119,300 | $23,600 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $120,000 | $23,600 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $117,200 | $23,600 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $112,800 | $23,600 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $921 | $104,600 | $23,600 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map