NOT LISTED FOR SALE

511 Cochran Dr Crown Point, IN 46307

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $346,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2023

Last sale price $274,900 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,947 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Cooling Available
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2023

Outstanding, well-kept 2-bedroom 2 bath 1758 sq ft stone/vinyl ranch style 1/2 Paired Villa located in desirable Royal Hawk of Crown Point. Features include a huge living room w/ceiling fan; beautiful bright sunroom w/ceiling fan and lots of windows; large deluxe eat-in kitchen open to the living room w/breakfast bar, appliances, pantry, ceiling fan, can lighting, above/below cabinet lighting, ceramic backsplash and tall upper cabinets; spacious primary bedroom w/double doors, walk-in (10 X 7.5) closet & personal bath w/ceramic flooring; 2nd bedroom w/double doors, volume ceiling & cirecletop window; hall bathroom w/ceramic flooring; finished laundry/utility room w/washer-dryer, cabinets & laundry tub. Additional amenities include 9-foot ceilings w/crown molding throughout; ceiling fans; 36-inch interior doors; 15 X 10 rear patio; 2 car garage w/opener; in-ground sprinkler system and so much more!! Contact your Realtor today for your own personal showing!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Barrick

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr License #RB14011880 Listed on: 03/03/2023

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,014

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38 x 145
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451232355004000029

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,014

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • ResoLotFeatures: Curbs, Landscaped, Nearly Level, Paved Road, Sidewalks
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Cable TV Hookup
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR1775
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Hawk
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • GNR_Exterior: Stone,Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 0
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 840
  • GNR_Septic: No
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 0
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: Yes
  • GNR_Well: No
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 2
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_RealEstateOwnedYN: false
  • GNR_SewerYN: true
  • GNR_ShortSaleYN: false
  • GNR_PropertySubType2: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Portable Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Finished Laundry Rm, Great Room, Main Bedroom Bath, Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Sun Room
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In Ground Sprinklers, Patio
  • Acres: 0.125

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: On
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Merrillville

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 38 X 145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5445
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 451232355004000029
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2014

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Robert J Bucko Jr 2022 Trust
Bought by
Vasquez Carmen
Seller's Agent
David Barrick
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$274,900
Current Estimated Value
$309,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,620
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Outstanding Balance
$207,670
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,850

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Anoskey Mark D
Bought by
Robert J Bucko Jr 2022 Trust
Seller's Agent
Gene Brock
Realty Executives Premier
Buyer's Agent
David Barrick
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2021
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Anoskey Mark D and Anoskey Daniel J
Bought by
Robert J Bucko Jr 2022 Trust and Bucko
Seller's Agent
Gene Brock
Realty Executives Premier
Buyer's Agent
David Barrick
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$255,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Anoskey Donald J and Anoskey Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Anoskey Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Anoskey Donald J and Anoskey Kathryn A
Bought by
Anoskey Donald J and Anoskey Kathryn A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Carmen $274,900 --
Robert J Bucko Jr 2022 Trust -- Meridian Title
Robert J Bucko Jr 2022 Trust -- Meridian Title
Robert J Bucko Jr 2022 Trust -- Meridian Title
Anoskey Donald J -- None Available
Anoskey Donald J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Carmen $214,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold $274,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $274,900 +7.8% $156 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $255,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2022 01/22/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $255,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,723 $267,200 $42,100 $225,100
2024 $6,630 $268,500 $42,100 $226,400
2023 $2,288 $267,800 $40,900 $226,900
2022 $2,288 $228,800 $32,400 $196,400
2021 $1,969 $196,900 $29,800 $167,100
2020 $1,896 $189,600 $28,300 $161,300
2019 $1,864 $183,700 $27,300 $156,400
2018 $1,750 $169,400 $27,300 $142,100
2017 $1,748 $165,800 $27,300 $138,500
2016 $1,707 $166,700 $26,200 $140,500
2014 $1,679 $167,300 $25,900 $141,400
2013 $1,814 $170,000 $27,900 $142,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR526454

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-12-32-355-004.000-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.