Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
694 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $145,000
Check out pictures! All the abundance of charm and character you would desire in a historical 3 BR and 2 bath turn key home! Open stunning staircase, pretty natural woodworking throughout, claw foot soaking tub, gorgeous built ins, french doors and more. Modern style kitchen with loads of cabinets and counter space. Awesome main floor family room addition with skylights. Large corner lot. Home boasts some great updates including: lots of new flooring and fresh paint, some updated windows and more. Home getting new roof 2022 in near future!! Beyond move in ready! Shows Great!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.127218 Listed on: 09/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Cruz | $120,000 | -- | |
| Booth Christine E | $88,500 | Attorney | |
| Gibson Ibbotson Heather J | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Heather J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Cruz | $109,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Christine E | $86,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Heather J | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $120,000 | +6.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Price Changed | $112,900 | -1.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $114,500 | +29.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Sold | $88,500 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $88,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $35,340 | $2,880 | $32,460 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $32,300 | $2,630 | $29,670 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $29,340 | $2,390 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $26,650 | $2,170 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $25,630 | $2,090 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $25,630 | $2,090 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $25,630 | $2,090 | $23,540 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $25,630 | $2,090 | $23,540 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $25,130 | $2,050 | $23,080 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $25,130 | $2,050 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $25,130 | $2,050 | $23,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
694 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rickey Mathis
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 369-6539
561 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jill Barclay
eXp Realty
(309) 634-1118
597 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Stephanie Slyman
eXp Realty
(309) 339-4387
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
3,905 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1237731
APN: 21-21-10-123-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.