310 Chase Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Chase Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $189,224, approximately $175 per square foot. 310 Chase Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Mayne Susan C
Bought by
Stross Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,660
Outstanding Balance
$14,693
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stross Patrice | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stross Patrice | $75,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $46,440 | $7,140 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $46,440 | $7,140 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $46,440 | $7,140 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $33,960 | $7,140 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $32,830 | $7,140 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $32,830 | $7,140 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $28,720 | $7,410 | $21,310 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $28,720 | $7,410 | $21,310 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $28,720 | $7,410 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $26,280 | $7,410 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $26,280 | $7,410 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $26,280 | $7,410 | $18,870 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $27,500 | $7,410 | $20,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map