310 Cooper Ln Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cooper Ln, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $280,697, approximately $292 per square foot. 310 Cooper Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Barnes K and Robinson Thomas A
Bought by
Pollansky Kelly P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Barnes Kenneth C and Robinson Thomas A
Bought by
Pollansky Kelly P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Sold by
Barnes Darby
Bought by
Barnes K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
9.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollansky Kelly P | -- | None Available | |
| Pollansky Kelly P | -- | None Available | |
| Pollansky Kelly P | -- | None Available | |
| Pollansky Kelly P | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes K | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes K | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes K | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes K | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $178,700 | $57,300 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $109,800 | $47,300 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $109,800 | $47,300 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $109,800 | $47,300 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $109,800 | $47,300 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $109,800 | $47,300 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $109,900 | $47,300 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $103,200 | $47,300 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $103,200 | $47,300 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $103,200 | $47,300 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $103,200 | $47,300 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $113,800 | $52,400 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map