310 D St Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $499,490 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 D St, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $527,373, approximately $363 per square foot. 310 D St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School, Our Lady of Mount Virgin School, and Green Brook Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
310 D Llc
Bought by
Letostak Lewis Steven and Letostak Gioanna Naiema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,467
Outstanding Balance
$199,287
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$328,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Seager Robert
Bought by
Colligas Evandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Kelly Edward
Bought by
Saeger Robert and Saeger Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letostak Lewis Steven | $259,900 | None Available | |
| Colligas Evandra | $158,900 | -- | |
| Saeger Robert | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letostak Lewis Steven | $265,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Colligas Evandra | $127,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Saeger Robert | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,629 | $381,100 | $148,400 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $372,900 | $148,400 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $372,900 | $148,400 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $81,500 | $28,600 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map