310 Drury Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Drury Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $283,320, approximately $145 per square foot. 310 Drury Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Shenton Jason
Bought by
Shenton Jason and Shenton Vincent Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Shenton Lois Marie
Bought by
Shenton Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Shenton Howard Edward
Bought by
Shenton Lois Wardell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenton Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shenton Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shenton Lois Wardell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $10,940 | $3,560 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $9,510 | $1,410 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $6,340 | $940 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $757 | $6,340 | $940 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $757 | $6,340 | $940 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $660 | $5,520 | $820 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $661 | $5,520 | $820 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $659 | $5,520 | $820 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $659 | $5,520 | $820 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $628 | $137,880 | $20,500 | $117,380 |
| 2015 | $628 | $137,880 | $20,500 | $117,380 |
| 2014 | $509 | $120,920 | $20,500 | $100,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map