310 E 14th St New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $327,928 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 14th St, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $346,982, approximately $257 per square foot. 310 E 14th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Charter School of New Castle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Tabor Larry D
Bought by
Larry D Tabor Sr And Beatrice M Border Irrevo and Tabor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Bought by
Tabor Larry D and Tabor Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry D Tabor Sr And Beatrice M Border Irrevo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tabor Larry D | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $285,700 | $53,900 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $90 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $90 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $90 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $798 | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $14,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map