Estimated Value: $453,000 - $517,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 20th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $490,187, approximately $280 per square foot. 310 E 20th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Soto Alfonso and Soto Yolanda
Bought by
Soto Family Trust and Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos C and Tina Mari
Bought by
Soto Alfonso and Soto Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,604
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalez Tina
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos C
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos C and Gonzalez Tina Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soto Alfonso | $152,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Carlos C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Carlos C | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Alfonso | $130,604 | |
| Closed | Soto Alfonso | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $229,472 | $97,934 | $131,538 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $224,973 | $96,014 | $128,959 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $220,563 | $94,132 | $126,431 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $216,239 | $92,287 | $123,952 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $212,000 | $90,478 | $121,522 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $209,827 | $89,551 | $120,276 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $205,714 | $87,796 | $117,918 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $201,681 | $86,075 | $115,606 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $197,728 | $84,388 | $113,340 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $193,852 | $82,734 | $111,118 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $190,942 | $81,492 | $109,450 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $183,300 | $54,600 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map