310 E Madison St Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $407,422
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Madison St, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently priced at $407,422, approximately $67 per square foot. 310 E Madison St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Hansen Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Midwest Sunset Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Sunset Enterprises Llc | $390,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,398 | $372,900 | $69,600 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $9,114 | $323,900 | $64,600 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $323,900 | $64,600 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $255,300 | $64,600 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $239,800 | $64,600 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $189,600 | $58,300 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map