310 E Main Dawson, IL 62520
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Main, Dawson, IL 62520 and is currently estimated at $120,131, approximately $139 per square foot. 310 E Main is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Tri-City Elementary School, Tri-City Junior High School, and Tri-City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,265 | $25,650 | $1,099 | $24,551 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $24,027 | $1,049 | $22,978 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $23,841 | $1,041 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $23,631 | $1,032 | $22,599 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $23,797 | $1,039 | $22,758 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $24,960 | $1,112 | $23,848 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $24,460 | $1,112 | $23,348 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $23,887 | $1,086 | $22,801 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $23,792 | $1,082 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $23,374 | $1,063 | $22,311 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $22,974 | $1,045 | $21,929 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $22,300 | $1,014 | $21,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map