310 E Parkway Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,361 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Parkway Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $230,340, approximately $155 per square foot. 310 E Parkway Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Bought by
Sutherland James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $118,800 | $35,000 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $118,800 | $35,000 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $118,800 | $35,000 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $118,800 | $35,000 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map