310 E Patterson Ave Connellsville, PA 15425
Estimated Value: $75,912 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Patterson Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425 and is currently estimated at $93,978, approximately $79 per square foot. 310 E Patterson Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School, Conn Area Catholic School, and Geibel Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Shallenberger Dayna A and Shallenberher Charles A
Bought by
Wrote John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrote John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $400 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2025 | $380 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $366 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $711 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $711 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $711 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $711 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $681 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $681 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $681 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,300 | $6,300 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map