310 E Willow St Rising City, NE 68658
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $157,100
Studio
1
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Willow St, Rising City, NE 68658 and is currently estimated at $153,525, approximately $68 per square foot. 310 E Willow St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Shelby - Rising City Elementary School and Shelby - Rising City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Pohl Catherine and Pohl Thomas J
Bought by
Beach Jack and Beach Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,774
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,751
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Jack | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Jack | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $120,045 | $6,955 | $113,090 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $104,115 | $4,970 | $99,145 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $104,115 | $4,970 | $99,145 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $85,595 | $4,970 | $80,625 |
| 2021 | $770 | $49,270 | $1,555 | $47,715 |
| 2020 | $0 | $43,365 | $1,555 | $41,810 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,085 | $1,035 | $39,050 |
| 2018 | $0 | $43,565 | $1,865 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,560 | $1,865 | $43,695 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,560 | $1,865 | $43,695 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,970 | $1,865 | $41,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,510 | $1,865 | $44,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map