325 E Willow St Rising City, NE 68658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Willow St, Rising City, NE 68658. 325 E Willow St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Shelby - Rising City Elementary School and Shelby - Rising City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $69,210 | $9,695 | $59,515 |
| 2024 | $700 | $58,915 | $6,925 | $51,990 |
| 2023 | $878 | $59,080 | $6,925 | $52,155 |
| 2022 | $814 | $53,235 | $6,925 | $46,310 |
| 2021 | $706 | $45,170 | $4,155 | $41,015 |
| 2020 | $750 | $47,190 | $4,155 | $43,035 |
| 2019 | $845 | $52,035 | $2,770 | $49,265 |
| 2018 | $832 | $52,035 | $2,770 | $49,265 |
| 2017 | $778 | $50,025 | $2,770 | $47,255 |
| 2016 | $757 | $50,025 | $2,770 | $47,255 |
| 2015 | $791 | $52,145 | $2,770 | $49,375 |
| 2014 | $858 | $56,665 | $2,770 | $53,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map