3161 E Rd Rising City, NE 68658
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 E Rd, Rising City, NE 68658 and is currently estimated at $173,200, approximately $160 per square foot. 3161 E Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shelby - Rising City Elementary School and Shelby - Rising City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Larry Larry and Holmes Carol A
Bought by
Hartman Gary L and Hartman Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $152,225 | $13,320 | $138,905 |
| 2024 | $151 | $133,310 | $9,515 | $123,795 |
| 2023 | $316 | $115,095 | $9,515 | $105,580 |
| 2022 | $723 | $105,495 | $9,515 | $95,980 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $94,380 | $5,710 | $88,670 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $91,265 | $5,710 | $85,555 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $83,080 | $3,805 | $79,275 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $83,080 | $3,805 | $79,275 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $79,065 | $3,805 | $75,260 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $79,065 | $3,805 | $75,260 |
| 2015 | $519 | $34,225 | $3,805 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $970 | $64,050 | $3,805 | $60,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map