G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Guy Templeton
HomeTowne Realty
(614) 456-6455
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $276,000
Come see this amazing investment opportunity in Historic Downtown Smithfield! Lots of potential to remodel this home into something incredible.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeTowne Realty License #294004 Listed on: 08/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Guy Templeton
Costello Real Estate and Inves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnd Properties Nc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tobar Adolfo Ivan Alvarad | $95,000 | -- | |
| Templeton Real Estate & Investments Llc | $75,000 | Whitaker & Hamwe Pllc | |
| Moore Paul E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cnd Properties Nc Llc | $182,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Templeton Real Estate & Investments Llc | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -8.8% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $108,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $224,860 | $70,000 | $154,860 |
| 2024 | $927 | $74,740 | $45,000 | $29,740 |
| 2023 | $942 | $74,740 | $45,000 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $997 | $74,740 | $45,000 | $29,740 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $88,790 | $45,000 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $88,790 | $45,000 | $43,790 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $88,790 | $45,000 | $43,790 |
| 2018 | $885 | $65,540 | $26,100 | $39,440 |
| 2017 | $885 | $65,540 | $26,100 | $39,440 |
| 2016 | $885 | $65,540 | $26,100 | $39,440 |
| 2015 | $885 | $65,540 | $26,100 | $39,440 |
| 2014 | $889 | $65,540 | $26,100 | $39,440 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Guy Templeton
HomeTowne Realty
(614) 456-6455
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2471330
APN: 15030014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.