310 Eagle Dr Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $193,251 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Eagle Dr, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $363,417. 310 Eagle Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Smith Anthony A
Bought by
Smith Shianna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shianna R | $123,100 | Ashley Allen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $116,100 | $21,100 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $129,800 | $23,600 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $129,800 | $23,600 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map