314 Eagle Dr Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Eagle Dr, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $236,108, approximately $327 per square foot. 314 Eagle Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Holden Kenneth S
Bought by
Holden Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Canales Tomasa S
Bought by
Holden Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Holden Kenneth
Bought by
Holden Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Walter H Walter H and Rokoszny-Jentsch Katarzyna
Bought by
Canales Tomasa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Thomas C | $43,200 | Thomas C. Holden And Kenneth S | |
| Holden Kenneth C | $43,200 | Thomas C Holden | |
| Holden Kenneth | $42,500 | -- | |
| Canales Tomasa | -- | Larowe Gelach & Roy | |
| Jentsch Walter H | -- | Larowe Gerlach & Roy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $586 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $414 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $433 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $423 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $491 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $451 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $487 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $560 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $529 | $43,200 | $21,000 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $547 | $36,000 | $21,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $547 | $38,000 | $23,300 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $547 | $38,000 | $23,300 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map