Estimated Value: $666,072 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 East Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $728,018, approximately $648 per square foot. 310 East Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Fleuret George C and Fleuret Kathleen O
Bought by
Fleuret George C and Fleuret Kathleen O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleuret George C | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $95,672 | $32,910 | $62,762 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $93,797 | $32,265 | $61,532 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $91,959 | $31,633 | $60,326 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $90,157 | $31,013 | $59,144 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $88,390 | $30,405 | $57,985 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $87,485 | $30,094 | $57,391 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $85,770 | $29,504 | $56,266 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $84,089 | $28,926 | $55,163 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $82,441 | $28,359 | $54,082 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $80,825 | $27,803 | $53,022 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $79,612 | $27,386 | $52,226 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $78,053 | $26,850 | $51,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map