310 Eider Loop Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Eider Loop, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $240,912, approximately $188 per square foot. 310 Eider Loop is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Patton Christopher D and Patton Tami G
Bought by
Murray Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,303
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Bought by
Patton Christopher D and Patton Tami G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Suzanne M | $192,500 | -- | |
| Patton Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Suzanne M | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $175,850 | $35,000 | $140,850 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $175,850 | $35,000 | $140,850 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $175,850 | $35,000 | $140,850 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $175,850 | $35,000 | $140,850 |
| 2021 | $826 | $117,190 | $30,000 | $87,190 |
| 2020 | $826 | $117,190 | $30,000 | $87,190 |
| 2019 | $826 | $117,190 | $30,000 | $87,190 |
| 2018 | $826 | $117,190 | $30,000 | $87,190 |
| 2017 | $815 | $120,720 | $30,000 | $90,720 |
| 2016 | $815 | $120,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $815 | $120,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $120,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map