310 Fitzpatrick St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Fitzpatrick St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $491,120, approximately $409 per square foot. 310 Fitzpatrick St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Calvin Coolidge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Cunha Henrique and Cunha Palmira
Bought by
Queiros Eduardo and Vieira Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,701
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Eric G
Bought by
Queiros Eduardo and Cunha Henrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Izurieta Angel N and Izurieta Maria B
Bought by
Williams Eric G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queiros Eduardo | $50,000 | Affinity Title Agency Inc | |
| Queiros Eduardo | $345,000 | -- | |
| Williams Eric G | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queiros Eduardo | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Queiros Eduardo | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Eric G | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $9,199 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $9,054 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $9,001 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $8,827 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $8,739 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $8,686 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $8,675 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $8,599 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $8,463 | $114,800 | $65,300 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map