Estimated Value: $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Flora Place, Forks, WA 98331 and is currently estimated at $286,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 310 Flora Place is a home with nearby schools including Forks Elementary School, District Run Home School, and Forks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $197,758 | $27,930 | $169,828 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $211,656 | $26,600 | $185,056 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $199,867 | $24,130 | $175,737 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $158,610 | $20,900 | $137,710 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $144,191 | $19,000 | $125,191 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $114,204 | $19,000 | $95,204 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $106,494 | $19,000 | $87,494 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $108,962 | $19,000 | $89,962 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $102,995 | $19,000 | $83,995 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $100,163 | $19,000 | $81,163 |
| 2012 | $1,206 | $102,163 | $21,000 | $81,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map