310 Golf Dr Unit 310 Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $237,056 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Golf Dr Unit 310, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $248,264, approximately $133 per square foot. 310 Golf Dr Unit 310 is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Currie Elementary School, Baker Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Pachuk Richard A and Pachuk Patricia A
Bought by
Bebb David and Bebb Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Walnut Run Dev Inc
Bought by
Pachuk Richard A and Pachuk Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bebb David | $156,000 | -- | |
| Pachuk Richard A | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $57,120 | $7,000 | $50,120 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $57,120 | $7,000 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $57,120 | $7,000 | $50,120 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $45,500 | $5,600 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $45,500 | $5,600 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $45,500 | $5,600 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $2,806 | $45,500 | $5,600 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map