310 Greising Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $608,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Greising Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $413,299, approximately $109 per square foot. 310 Greising Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Denny Scott Edward and Denny Julie Ann
Bought by
Denny Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny Julie Ann | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,261 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $9,314 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $8,689 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $7,841 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |