418 Hoagerburgh Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Hoagerburgh Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $426,264, approximately $341 per square foot. 418 Hoagerburgh Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,490 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map