310 Harbor St Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $98,353 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Harbor St, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $106,838, approximately $173 per square foot. 310 Harbor St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Kratochvil Dolores E and Owens Shirley A
Bought by
Harrison Kathleen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,822
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$80,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Kathleen I | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Kathleen I | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |