310 Heron Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,671 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Heron Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $560,668, approximately $348 per square foot. 310 Heron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Shelton Christopher
Bought by
Rucker Kimberley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,172
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Nail Richard B and Nail Cheryl L
Bought by
Shelton Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Kimberley D | $308,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shelton Christopher | $269,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker Kimberley D | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Christopher | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $454,985 | $236,355 | $218,630 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $446,065 | $231,721 | $214,344 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $437,320 | $227,178 | $210,142 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $428,746 | $222,724 | $206,022 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $420,340 | $218,357 | $201,983 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $407,875 | $211,882 | $195,993 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $399,878 | $207,728 | $192,150 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $392,038 | $203,655 | $188,383 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $362,500 | $188,310 | $174,190 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $325,500 | $169,090 | $156,410 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $295,500 | $153,505 | $141,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map