310 Hickory Hill Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $497,028 - $632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hickory Hill, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $564,514, approximately $331 per square foot. 310 Hickory Hill is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Mccaleb Sharon T
Bought by
Hepler Jay and Hepler Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2012
Sold by
Mccaleb Thomas B and Mccaleb Sharon T
Bought by
Mccaleb Sharon T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepler Jay | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mccaleb Sharon T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $469,900 | $190,400 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $270,900 | $118,500 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $270,900 | $118,500 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $270,900 | $118,500 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $270,900 | $118,500 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $270,900 | $118,500 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $270,900 | $118,500 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $278,000 | $114,800 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $278,000 | $114,800 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $285,600 | $122,400 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map