310 Hickory St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $173,952 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hickory St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $233,738, approximately $163 per square foot. 310 Hickory St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1972
Bought by
Worden Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worden Michael T | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $57,313 | $11,880 | $45,433 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $51,906 | $11,880 | $40,026 |
| 2023 | $461 | $35,936 | $9,900 | $26,036 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $34,136 | $8,100 | $26,036 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $32,609 | $7,200 | $25,409 |
| 2020 | $901 | $31,146 | $7,200 | $23,946 |
| 2019 | $817 | $29,346 | $5,400 | $23,946 |
| 2018 | $750 | $27,449 | $5,400 | $22,049 |
| 2017 | $714 | $26,450 | $5,400 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $733 | $27,386 | $6,300 | $21,086 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,886 | $8,800 | $21,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,886 | $8,800 | $21,086 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,886 | $8,800 | $21,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map