310 Horizon Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,340,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Horizon Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,214,298, approximately $948 per square foot. 310 Horizon Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Rios Anna Marie and Fuller Kevin Antoine
Bought by
Rose Paula Yvonne and 2010 Rose Mcdowell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Paula Yvonne | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,633 | $991,372 | $693,369 | $298,003 |
| 2023 | $12,633 | $907,292 | $666,446 | $240,846 |
| 2022 | $10,830 | $869,797 | $653,379 | $216,418 |
| 2021 | $10,722 | $852,743 | $640,568 | $212,175 |
| 2020 | $10,907 | $844,000 | $634,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $77,574 | $15,386 | $62,188 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $76,054 | $15,085 | $60,969 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $74,564 | $14,790 | $59,774 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $73,102 | $14,500 | $58,602 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $72,005 | $14,283 | $57,722 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $70,596 | $14,004 | $56,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map