310 Irish Settlement Rd Underhill, VT 05489
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $861,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Irish Settlement Rd, Underhill, VT 05489 and is currently estimated at $720,290. 310 Irish Settlement Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Underhill Central School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Marias Amy E and Marias Jason M
Bought by
Billings Pamela and Billings William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Harmeyer Don and Harmeyer Patricia E
Bought by
Billings William and Billings Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Pamela | $72,000 | -- | |
| Billings William | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $730,700 | $197,800 | $532,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $730,700 | $197,800 | $532,900 |
| 2022 | $11,750 | $730,700 | $197,800 | $532,900 |
| 2021 | $12,540 | $574,000 | $142,300 | $431,700 |
| 2020 | $11,620 | $574,000 | $142,300 | $431,700 |
| 2019 | $11,536 | $574,000 | $142,300 | $431,700 |
| 2018 | $11,751 | $574,000 | $142,300 | $431,700 |
| 2017 | $11,564 | $336,500 | $150,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $11,517 | $572,800 | $142,300 | $430,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map