M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Carpenter
Westerra Real Estate Group
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $291,150
This home is located at 310 Jackson St, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 02 May 2014 and is currently estimated at $281,538, approximately $154 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 310 Jackson St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Manasha C | -- | Titleone Twinfalls | |
| Williams Manasha C | -- | Title One | |
| Sipe Luther R | -- | Title Fact,Inc | |
| Williams Arri W | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Peyman Elizabeth L | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Munsee Kelly P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peyman Elizabeth L | -- | First American Title | |
| Peyman Elizabeth L | -- | First American Title | |
| Idaho Housing And Finance Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Tingey Patrick L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Manasha C | $132,275 | |
| Closed | Williams Manasha C | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Arri W | $79,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Tingey Patrick L | $67,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | For Sale | $79,000 | +2.6% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $77,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $205,642 | $57,778 | $147,864 |
| 2024 | $971 | $205,642 | $57,778 | $147,864 |
| 2023 | $854 | $206,632 | $57,778 | $148,854 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $192,086 | $38,949 | $153,137 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $147,555 | $31,183 | $116,372 |
| 2020 | $946 | $124,000 | $31,183 | $92,817 |
| 2019 | $946 | $105,880 | $31,183 | $74,697 |
| 2018 | $742 | $79,282 | $21,892 | $57,390 |
| 2017 | $669 | $71,366 | $21,892 | $49,474 |
| 2016 | $703 | $70,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $70,131 | $21,892 | $48,239 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,964 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Carpenter
Westerra Real Estate Group
8 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carly Walton
Elevate Idaho
(208) 420-3980
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98553852
APN: RPT51810020150A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.