310 John King Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 John King Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $207,948, approximately $195 per square foot. 310 John King Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Cruikshank David
Bought by
Gilmore Ii James Avery and Gilmore Angela Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,816
Outstanding Balance
$61,665
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Meyrick Brian K
Bought by
Cruikshank David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Ii James Avery | $88,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Cruikshank David | $78,000 | Choctaw Title Inc |