310 Kidd School Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $99,695 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Kidd School Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $125,565, approximately $118 per square foot. 310 Kidd School Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map