3675 Bethel Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Bethel Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $217,393, approximately $130 per square foot. 3675 Bethel Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Scott Arthur and Scott Mary Alice
Bought by
Graham Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Mccreary County Commissioner
Bought by
Crabtree Ricky Allen and Neal Tonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Barnett Angela M and Barnett Greg W
Bought by
Crabtree Ricky Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Crabtree Rick A and Crabtree Tonya M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Jeremy | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Jeremy | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crabtree Ricky Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Crabtree Ricky Allen | $30,000 | -- | |
| Crabtree Rick A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |