310 Lansdowne Rd Indianapolis, IN 46234
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lansdowne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $211,570, approximately $155 per square foot. 310 Lansdowne Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Chapel Glen Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Westerhouse Jennifer L and Hardwick Bruce J
Bought by
Hardwick Jennifer L and Hardwick Bruce J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Vaught Freddie and Vaught Sheila
Bought by
Westerhouse Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwick Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Westerhouse Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Westerhouse Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westerhouse Jennifer L | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Westerhouse Jennifer L | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $183,200 | $11,400 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $151,100 | $11,400 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $144,900 | $11,400 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $150,400 | $11,400 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $123,800 | $11,400 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $109,000 | $11,400 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $105,000 | $11,400 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $91,700 | $11,400 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $83,600 | $11,400 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $698 | $79,800 | $11,400 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $831 | $81,900 | $11,400 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map