310 Malvern Dr Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Malvern Dr, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $468,799, approximately $242 per square foot. 310 Malvern Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Ann M
Bought by
Luthman Nicholas and Luthman Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthman Nicholas | $255,200 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $413,300 | $102,100 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $260,800 | $78,100 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $260,800 | $78,100 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $260,800 | $78,100 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $260,800 | $78,100 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $260,800 | $78,100 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map