310 Mark Ave Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Mark Ave, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $303,945, approximately $221 per square foot. 310 Mark Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Redwood Elementary School, Golden Oak Elementary School, and Shafter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Cevallos Myra
Bought by
Ceballos Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,625
Outstanding Balance
$132,737
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$171,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iv
Bought by
Ceballos Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,625
Outstanding Balance
$132,737
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$171,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Jorge | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ceballos Jorge | $186,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Freedom Homes Real Estate Iv | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceballos Jorge | $184,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $240,080 | $38,717 | $201,363 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $235,373 | $37,958 | $197,415 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $230,759 | $37,214 | $193,545 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $226,235 | $36,485 | $189,750 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $221,800 | $35,770 | $186,030 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $219,527 | $35,404 | $184,123 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $194,000 | $49,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $186,000 | $47,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map