310 Miller St Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Miller St, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $136,347, approximately $111 per square foot. 310 Miller St is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Nicks Harold and Nicks Joan
Bought by
Pace Chad M and Pace Shaunna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Nicks and Joan
Bought by
Houchens Kelsey and Euper Wyatt Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Moody Carol Jean
Bought by
Nicks Harold and Nicks Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Chad M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houchens Kelsey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicks Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houchens Kelsey | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $486 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $484 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $7,620 | $1,030 | $6,590 |
| 2016 | $480 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map