310 Mountain View Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Southeast Santa Rosa Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Mountain View Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407. 310 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,409 | $1,375,945 | $724,182 | $651,763 |
| 2024 | $16,216 | $1,348,967 | $709,983 | $638,984 |
| 2023 | $16,216 | $1,322,517 | $696,062 | $626,455 |
| 2022 | $15,817 | $1,296,586 | $682,414 | $614,172 |
| 2021 | $14,539 | $1,047,000 | $485,000 | $562,000 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $1,047,000 | $485,000 | $562,000 |
| 2019 | $12,759 | $1,047,000 | $551,000 | $496,000 |
| 2018 | $11,041 | $913,000 | $481,000 | $432,000 |
| 2017 | $8,857 | $734,000 | $386,000 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $9,112 | $749,000 | $394,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $639,000 | $336,000 | $303,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $567,000 | $298,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map