C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Caleb Maki
Coldwell Banker East West
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $442,000
Well maintained solid 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch in Congdon. Home features living room with fireplace, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, rec room, sauna, central air, storage, laundry room, deck over looking a large back yard with a outdoor brick BBQ area and is well landscaped.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Caleb Maki
Coldwell Banker East West Listed on: 07/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Casey Knutson Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartz Courtney J | -- | Results Title | |
| Bartz Kelly S | $167,500 | Stewart |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartz Courtney J | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Bartz Kelly S | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Sold | $167,500 | -2.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,738 | $313,300 | $78,200 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $303,900 | $77,300 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $268,000 | $68,600 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $221,300 | $56,100 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $239,700 | $56,100 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $209,500 | $49,500 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $206,400 | $49,500 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $206,400 | $49,500 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $219,700 | $53,600 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $180,100 | $69,100 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $180,100 | $69,100 | $111,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Caleb Maki
Coldwell Banker East West
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Casey Knutson Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4651827
APN: 010071000390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.