NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 N 4th E Grace, ID 83241

Estimated Value: $254,781

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 310 N 4th E, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently priced at $254,781. 310 N 4th E is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Titcomb Charles and Titcomb Pennie Rae
Bought by
Titcomb Charles E and Titcomb Pennie R
Current Estimated Value
$254,781

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Titcomb Charles E -- Charles Title Comb
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $3,086 $181,176 $30,000 $151,176
2021 $1,707 $152,126 $18,000 $134,126
2020 $1,618 $135,076 $18,000 $117,076
2019 $1,606 $131,666 $18,000 $113,666
2018 $1,308 $98,911 $13,950 $84,961
2017 $1,314 $98,911 $13,950 $84,961
2016 $1,213 $98,911 $13,950 $84,961
2015 $1,202 $98,911 $13,950 $84,961
2014 -- $98,911 $13,950 $84,961
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.